FIND A THERAPIST

 

 

Please see the list below to find the Eurythmy Therapist closest to you. All Eurythmy Therapists on this list are members of the Eurythmy Therapy Association Ltd. All members have a training recognised by the Medical Section for Anthroposophic Medicine under the General Anthroposophical Society and are signed up to our professional Code of Conduct.

The AnthroMed label indicates practitioners who fulfil criteria for ‘Best Practice’ internationally.

London

Michael Mehta
Hermes Health Ltd
Templeton House
33-34 Chiswell Street
London
EC1Y 4SF

Email: eurythmy@hermeshealth.uk
Phone: 020 7638 3202
Website: http://www.hermeshealth.uk/

Ingrid Hermansen                 
Kairos Rehabilitation Trust
Heronsgate Medical Centre
1A Goosander Way
Thamesmead SE28 0ER
London

Email: info@kairosrehabilitation.org.uk
Phone: 07712 810 108
Website: www.kairosrehabilitation.org.uk

South East England

 

Katherine Beaven MA
I work with learning disabled adults (Nutley Hall, East Sussex),  with chronic pain patients (Blackthorn Trust, Maidstone, Kent), private patients both in-person  (Forest Row, East Sussex) and online, live and online group courses on Eurythmy for Strengthening Immunity, co-carry the Eurythmy Therapy Training in the UK
Email: katherinemove2heal@gmail.com
Phone: 07963135938

 

Lesley Forward
Old Tile House
Marsh Green
Hartfield
East Sussex
TN7 4ET   

Email: lesleyfaridaforward@gmail.com
Phone: 01342 822483 (evening)

 

South West England

  Rebecca Paten

Rebecca Paten
Helios Medical Centre
17 Stoke Hill
Bristol
Avon
BS9 1JN 

Email: helios.medicalcentre@nhs.net
Email: rebecca.paten@yahoo.com
Phone number: 07876 266 062
www.eurythmymovementtherapy.com

Jane Abel

I  work at St Lukes Therapy centre in Stroud where I see individual clients and  offer support groups working with movement towards health. I also offer home visits and enjoy especially working with elderly people.

Ursula Browning

143 Slad Road     
Stroud
Gloucestershire
GL5 1RD

Email: urs2browning@gmail.com
Phone: 01453 750137 

John Browning
Ruskin Mill College
The Fisheries,
Horsley
Gloucestershire GL6 0PL

Also:
143 Slad Road
Stroud
Gloucestershire GL5 1RDe

mail: johnlbrowning@fastmail.fm

 

Karla Maria Prates

Karla Maria Prates
35 Wyedean Rise
Belmont
Hereford
HR2 7XZ

Email : kmprates@hotmail.co.uk
Phone: 07950 766351

Also at:
Steiner Academy Hereford,
Hereford
Herefordshire
HR2 8DL

Hereford Osteopathic Centre
Holland House 70
Belmont Road
HR2 7JW
Phone: 01432356655

Central England

Saeko Soya-Dijkstra
Ely, Cambridgeshire 
Tel: 01353 969 817 / 07956 064 482

saeko.soya@gmail.com
Works in kindergartens, school , Camphill & privately

 

Brenda Newton
Elmfield Steiner School
14 Love Lane
Stourbridge
DY8 2EA

Also at:
William Blake House
2 High Street Blakesley
Northhants
NN12 8RE

Email: brendanewton52@hotmail.com
Phone: 01384379385

Ursula Werner

Ursula Werner
Elysia Therapeutic Centre
52 Bowling Green Road
Stourbridge
West Midlands
DY8 3RZ

Email: ursulawerner95@gmail.com
Phone: 01384 392072
Mobile: 07888 399 724

 

Hazel Barber

The Glasshouse College
Wollaston road
Stourbridge
DY8 4HE
email: Hazel.Barber@ghc.rmt.org

Scotland

Marianna Bauko
Edinburgh Steiner School
60 – 64 Spylaw Road
Edinburgh
EH10 5BR

 

 

 

Angela Ralph
Leadhills
South Lanarkshire

email: eurythmyangela@outlook.com

 

Susan Harrison
Flat 45, Ruthrieston Road
Aberdeen
AB10 7JR

Email: suesansie@yahoo.com
Phone: 07974 029071

Mignon Manning
Camphill Rudolf Steiner Schools
Milltimber
Aberdeen AB14 0AP

also at: 

Newton Dee Village Community
North Deeside Road
Bieldside
Aberdeen

 

Ireland

Roxanne Leonard

Roxanne Leonard
1 School Lane
Mountshannon
Co Clare
Ireland

Email: roxannelouiseleonard@gmail.com
Phone: 00 353 61927991

 

Kazuhiko Kimura

Kazuhiko Kimura
Camphill Community Mourne Grange
169 Newry Road
Kilkeel
County Down
BT34 4EX

Email: kazu173@aol.co.uk
Phone: 07528 013 775

 

Maria L Zahonero
Glencraig Camphill Community,
N.I.
BT18 9NA.

Email: mlzahonero@msn.com
Phone: 07935723413